Skip to main content

Corvallis Middle School

Main Menu Toggle
Welcome to the Corvallis Middle School STEAM Magnet (Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, and Mathematics) Website!
Staff email: Office 365

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
- Mr. Peter’s 6th grade HONORS Math (Period 1) Gregory Peter
11
- Mr. Peter’s 6th grade Math (Periods 2, 3, & 4) Gregory Peter
11
Mr. Ballesteros - 7th Grade Social Science Chris Ballesteros
10
Mr. Ballesteros - 8th Grade Social Science Chris Ballesteros
10
8th Grade U.S. History Joanne Lazatin
11
Mr. Beaver 6th Grade Math (periods 1 and 3) Jesse Beaver
10
Mr. Beaver 6th Grade Science (periods 2 and 4) Jesse Beaver
10
Language Arts Honors - Period 1 Mark Roper
10
Language Arts - Periods 2, 3, and 5 Mark Roper
Period 2 10
Period 3 10
Period 5 10
Language Arts (Homeroom) Esperanza Hernandez
10
Honors I Language Arts Esperanza Hernandez
10
Honors II Language Arts Esperanza Hernandez
10
Language Arts Esperanza Hernandez
10
AVID 7 Esperanza Hernandez
7 (1 new)
ELA Enrichment 6-8 Mrs. Andrea Cardoso
Period 1 1
Period 2 1
Period 4 1
Period 5 1
Math 7 Nguyet Ballesteros
10
Ms. Sholty's Math 8 Classes Ms. Michele Sholty
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Ms. Sholty's 3rd Period Accelerated Math 8B/CC I Ms. Michele Sholty
10
Davis Math Period 1 Don Davis
4
Davis Science Periods 2, 4 & 6 Don Davis
Period 2 2
Period 4 2
Period 6 3
Davis Math Period 3 Don Davis
4
Davis Reading Period 6 Don Davis
2
Mr. Elbling Social Studies Dimitri Elbling
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
7th Grade World History Jacqueline Deliman
0
Science 8 (Periods 1, 2, 5, & 6) Sarah Malec
9
Flight & Space Sarah Malec
0
Period 1 Language Arts Jaime Ortega
10
Period 2 Social Studies Jaime Ortega
10
Period 3 Language Arts Jaime Ortega
10
Period 4 Social Studies Jaime Ortega
10
Period 5 Language Arts Enrichment Jaime Ortega
0
Mrs. Ballesteros: Math 6, Science, ELA, Social Science Nguyet Ballesteros
10
AVID 6 Tafoya Gloria Tafoya
8
Science 6 Tafoya Gloria Tafoya
10